JustIngredients Almond Oil (Sweet)
JustIngredients Almond Oil (Sweet)

Almond Oil (Sweet)

Product Code: 06AL

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Almond Oil (Sweet)

Product Code: 06AL


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/ltrPoints Qty
1 x 100ml £1.30 £1.56 £15.60/ltr 1 Out of Stock
1ltr £9.72 £11.66 £11.66/ltr 9 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: Contains nuts.

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Sweet Almond Oil
Latin Name: Prunus dulcis
Plant Family: Rosaceae

Other Names: Jordan Almond, Jardyne, Almendra Dulce, Almendro Dulce, Amande, Amandier, Amande Douce, Amandier à Fruits Doux, Amandier Doux, Amendoa Doce, Huile d’Amande Douce, Mandorla Dolce, Mindal' Sladkii, Suessmandel, Suessmandelbaum & Zoete Amandel.

Description: Carrier oils, also known as base or vegetable oils, are derived from the fatty portion of a plant such as the seeds, nuts and kernels. There are several different extraction methods for carrier oils – please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the extraction method for this specific oil. Some carrier oils are odorless but, most have a faintly sweet, nutty aroma. They can be used on their own or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

Blends With: Any essential oil can be used with sweet almond carrier oil, but the following oils make good additions. Bergamot, Clary Sage, Cypress, Fennel, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Mandarin, Myrrh, Neroli, Rose, Patchouli, Petitgrain & Sage.

SUGGESTED USE

Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Use alone or to dilute essential and absolute oils.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of 18 months provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...