JustIngredients Black Pepper - Ground JustIngredients Black Pepper - Ground Black Pepper - Ground
JustIngredients Black Pepper - Ground JustIngredients Black Pepper - Ground Black Pepper - Ground

Black Pepper - Ground

Product Code: 11BP

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Black Pepper - Ground

Product Code: 11BP


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
100g £2.54 £2.54 £25.40/kg 2
250g £4.57 £4.57 £18.28/kg 4 Out of Stock
500g £8.07 £8.07 £16.14/kg 8
1kg £14.13 £14.13 £14.13/kg 14
25kg £190.45 £190.45 £7.62/kg 190

All goods are subject to availability.

WARNING

Allergy Advice: May contain traces of nuts, mustard, and gluten.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Black Pepper, Ground

Latin Name: Piper nigrum

Plant Family: Piperaceae

Other Names: Poivre Noir, Pimienta Negra, Poivre, Pfeffer, Peppar, Pepe, Filfil Aswad, Peper, Hu- Chiao, Kosha and Pyerets.

Description: Introducing salt’s best friends… Black Peppercorns! Every business needs a stash of this popular spice. Bring the bold, aromatic, and woody flavours we all know and love to your products today.

SUGGESTED USE

Add a pinch or two of our Black Ground Pepper to sweet and savoury recipes… Try lightly dusting strawberries or watermelon to bring out the fruity flavours or add sparingly to biscuit recipes. Mix into salad dressings, sauces and condiment or use in rubs, marinades and curry powders for aroma and heat. There’s not much this spice can’t do!

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Why not try...