JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g
JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g JustIngredients Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g
Product of
Indonesia / Madagascar. Ground in the UK

Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g

Product Code: CT11CL

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Cloves Ground - Catering Tub 550g

Product Code: CT11CL


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
1 x tub £14.58 £14.58 £26.51/kg 14
6 x tub (case) £64.13 £64.13 £19.43/kg 64

All goods are subject to availability.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Cloves, Ground

Latin Name: Syzygium aromaticum syn. Eugenia carophyllata.

Plant Family: Myrtaceae

Other Names: Clavo, Girofle, Gewürznelken, Mykhet, Carenfil, Kryddnejilka, Garofano, Qaranful, Karamfil, Ding Xiang, Laung, Chiodo di Garofano, Clou de Girofle, Cravinho, Clavo de Olor, Nejlikor & Dinh Huong.

Description: 100% natural ground cloves. The same best quality herbs and spices - now in a simple, split-pour shaker jar.

This product is part of our new catering range and is supplied in a 100% recyclable 1L Gripper tub. Our gripper tubs ensure excellent usability, helping improve efficiency in a catering environment. They are highly durable and designed to ensure the product maintains its quality and freshness.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Why not try...