JustIngredients Red Bell Peppers Red Bell Peppers Red Bell Peppers
JustIngredients Red Bell Peppers Red Bell Peppers Red Bell Peppers

Red Bell Peppers

Product Code: 08RP

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Red Bell Peppers

Product Code: 08RP


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.95 £3.95 £39.50/kg 3
250g £7.95 £7.95 £31.80/kg 7
500g £14.16 £14.16 £28.32/kg 14
1kg £25.01 £25.01 £25.01/kg 25 Out of Stock
25kg £448.32 £448.32 £448.32/kg 448 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Red Bell Peppers

Latin Name: Capsicum annum 

Plant Family: Solanaceae

Other Names: Sweet Pepper, Red Pepper, Red Capsicum, Peperfrugt, Poivron Rouge, Paprika, Peperone Dolce, Sladká Paprika, Sød Peber, Dolĉa Pipro, Pimenta Doce, Ardei Dulce, Ngọt Ngào Tiêu, Pimento and Pimiento.

Description: No more chopping, coring, and preparing red bell peppers! These dried peppers are the definition of convenient cooking… It’s never been easier to get plenty of healthy veg onto your menu, but did you know, red peppers pack the most nutrition, because they’ve been on the vine the longest?!

SUGGESTED USE

Add directly into soups, stews, casseroles, and curries. Get creative by mixing Red Bell Peppers into bread dough to add a pop of colour, flavour, and texture. Take a pack on your next camping trip alongside other dried vegetables, a selection of stock and noodles for instant vegetable soup on the go! Easy to carry and no preparation, ideal for cooking on the move… To rehydrate these pepper flakes, pour over enough boiling water to cover and leave for up to 20 minutes to soften. Mix into savoury rice, pasta, and couscous recipes.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS

Download technical documents.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...