JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Trade Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)
JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium) JustIngredients Trade Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)

Product Code: 1625COD

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Organic Desiccated Coconut (Medium)

Product Code: 1625COD


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
250g £4.20 £4.20 £16.80/kg 4 Out of Stock
1kg £12.22 £12.22 £12.22/kg 12
25kg £94.58 £94.58 £3.78/kg 94 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

Organic ingredients are grown within standards of organic farming which features practices that cycle resources, promote ecological balance, and conserve biodiversity.

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Desiccated Coconut  
Latin Name:
 Arecaceae 
Plant Family:
 Cocos nucifera

Other Names: Coconut flakes, shreds, threads, or chips 

Description: Take organic coconuts, finely shred the flesh, and dry it at a low temperature to retain the exotic and mildly sweet coconut flavour and texture and you’ve got our Organic Desiccated Coconut! You’ll want to grab multiple bulk bags because although small in size, this ingredient gets used up fast thanks to it multipurpose qualities!

SUGGESTED USE

Give our Desiccated Coconut a go by stirring into flapjack recipes, use to decorate cakes, sprinkle on top of smoothie bowls, create show stopping coconut chicken and roll your homemade bliss balls in this white coconut goodness for a delicious coating.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

SHELF LIFE

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...