JustIngredients Trade Chillies Crushed
JustIngredients Trade Chillies Crushed
JustIngredients Trade Chillies Crushed

Chillies Crushed

Product Code: 19CH

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
100g
Excl. VAT: £3.11 Incl. VAT: £3.11
£31.10/kg
3
250g
Excl. VAT: £4.13 Incl. VAT: £4.13
£16.52/kg
4
500g
Excl. VAT: £7.07 Incl. VAT: £7.07
£14.14/kg
7 Special
Order
1kg
Excl. VAT: £12.00 Incl. VAT: £12.00
£12.00/kg
12
25kg
Excl. VAT: £210.01 Incl. VAT: £210.01
£8.40/kg
210

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

May contain traces of nuts, mustard and gluten

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Chillies Crushed
Latin Name: Capsicum frutescens
Other Names: Chilli Flakes

Plant Family: Solanaceae

Description: Our crushed chillies have a medium heat and a tangy, spicy flavour and are comprised of the crushed and dried pericarp (flesh) and seeds of the chilli pepper fruits. Chilli is a world renowned spice used to add, heat, spice, depth of flavour and to make meals exciting with an added kick. Now you can have all that and give foods a seasoning a different texture with the addition of crushed chillies.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Add to curries, chilli-con-carne and a whole variety of spicy dishes. You can use chilli to liven up just about any savoury dish. Add a light dusting of chilli flakes and cumin to make extra spicy potato wedges or roasted vegetables for a spicy twist. A little chilli can also enhance the flavour of egg and cheese dishes, sprinkle on to pizzas, and add to pepper meals along with peppercorns to make a fiery seasoning for steak and chicken and add to marinades, salad dressings and stir fry dishes.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}