JustIngredients Trade Garlic Powder - Catering Tub 600g
JustIngredients Trade Garlic Powder - Catering Tub 600g
JustIngredients Trade Garlic Powder - Catering Tub 600g
JustIngredients Trade Garlic Powder - Catering Tub 600g

Garlic Powder - Catering Tub 600g

Product Code: CT07GAP

Availability: Out of stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
1 x TUB
Excl. VAT: £6.20 Incl. VAT: £6.20
£10.33/kg
6

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

6 x TUB (CASE)
Excl. VAT: £27.25 Incl. VAT: £27.25
£7.57/kg
27

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

Warning

May contain traces of nuts, mustard and gluten.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Garlic Powder

Latin Name: Allium sativum

Plant Family: Amaryllidaceae

Other Names: Ail, Ajo, Camphor of the Poor, Clove Garlic, Da Suan, Lasun, Lasuna, Nectar of the Gods, Poor Man's Treacle, Rason, Rust Treacle & Stinking Rose.

Description:  100% natural garlic powder. The same best quality herbs and spices - now in a simple, split-pour shaker jar.

This product is part of our new catering range and is supplied in a 100% recyclable 1L Gripper tub. Our gripper tubs ensure excellent usability, helping improve efficiency in a catering environment. They are highly durable and designed to ensure the product maintains its quality and freshness.

Flavour made easy.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

In the kitchen garlic powder goes with just about every savoury food you can cook, add to breads, soups, sauces, stews, sprinkle into pasta and on to pizza, add to butter and herbs to make your own garlic bread. Garlic powder can be added to garden sprays to help deter aphids and other sap sucking pests. It can also be added to lotions, creams and foot powders where antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties are required.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}