JustIngredients Trade Ginkgo Biloba Powder (Maidenhair)
JustIngredients Trade Ginkgo Biloba Powder (Maidenhair)

Ginkgo Biloba Powder (Maidenhair)

Product Code: 24GIN

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
100g
Excl. VAT: £2.95 Incl. VAT: £3.54
£29.50/kg
2
250g
Excl. VAT: £6.31 Incl. VAT: £7.57
£25.24/kg
6
500g
Excl. VAT: £11.21 Incl. VAT: £13.45
£22.42/kg
11 Special
Order
1kg
Excl. VAT: £19.78 Incl. VAT: £23.74
£19.78/kg
19

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

25kg
Excl. VAT: £346.11 Incl. VAT: £415.33
£13.84/kg
346

All goods are subject to availability.

Description

Product: Ginkgo Biloba Powder

Latin Name: Ginkgo Biloba syn. Salisburia adiantifolia, Pterophyllus salisburiensis, Ginkgo macrophylla, Salisburia biloba.

Plant Family: Ginkgoaceae

Other Names: Gingko, Maidenhair Tree, Bai Guo, Duck Foot, Kew Tree, Fossil Tree, Temple Tree, Arbre des Pagodes, Ginko, Icho, Balkuwari & Ginkgobaum.

Description: Ginkgo is a native of China, it is now also cultivated in the United States and some regions of France, the tree grows to a height of 20–35 metres. The leaves are fan shaped with veins radiating out from the blade and are bright green in colour. The leaves turn yellow in the autumn and this is when the leaves are harvested and at their best. The female flowers once pollinated produce 3cm fruits. Our gingko biloba powder is produced by grinding down the dried leaves of Ginkgo Biloba tree into a fine powder.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

The powder can be added to creams and ointments to help soothe varicose veins. No other non-medicinal uses for this herb are known.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}