JustIngredients Trade Ju Hua

Ju Hua

Product Code: 31JU

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
250g
Excl. VAT: £14.24 Incl. VAT: £17.09
£56.96/kg
14
500g
Excl. VAT: £25.82 Incl. VAT: £30.98
£51.64/kg
25

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

May contain traces of nuts, mustard and gluten.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Ju Hua

Latin Name: Dendranthema x grandiflorum syn. Chrysanthemum x morifolium

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Chrysanthemum Flower, Garden Chrysanthemum, Crisantemo, Fleur d’Or, Flos Chrysantemi, Rosas de Japon, Mansanilla, Dok-Khee-Kai, Benchamaat, Yao Jiu Ha & Ye Ju Hua.

Description: Our Ju Hua is a natural product which is untreated by heat and harvested from an aromatic biennial or perennial flowering herb native to China and Japan which grows between 30-120cm in height. The leaves are simple, alternate, acutely-ovate, and pinnately lobed with 5-7 lobes per leaf, and serrated margins, deep green in colour on the upper surface, greyish-white on the underside, hairy and 5-15cm in length. The inflorescence consists of a ring of bracts surrounding several flowers is usually cup-shaped approximately 6-9 mm in length, the flower heads vary in size from 2-20 cm in diameter and can be white, yellow, pink, red, violet or brown in colour.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Our Ju Hua is a natural product which is untreated by heat and harvested from an aromatic biennial or perennial flowering herb native to China and Japan which grows between 30-120cm in height.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Specifications for this item are not available. Please contact us to request more information.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}