JustIngredients Trade Life Everlasting Flowers
JustIngredients Trade Life Everlasting Flowers

Life Everlasting Flowers

Product Code: 05LI

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
100g
Excl. VAT: £3.92 Incl. VAT: £4.70
£39.20/kg
3
250g
Excl. VAT: £8.46 Incl. VAT: £10.15
£33.84/kg
8
500g
Excl. VAT: £15.17 Incl. VAT: £18.20
£30.34/kg
15
1kg
Excl. VAT: £27.01 Incl. VAT: £32.41
£27.01/kg
27

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

10kg
Excl. VAT: £189.04 Incl. VAT: £226.85
£18.90/kg
189

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

This product should not be consumed. Suitable for use in infusions only; ensure goods are thoroughly infused in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Life Everlasting Flowers

Latin Name: Helichrysum angustifolium syn. H. italicum

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Everlasting Flower, Immortelle, Eternal Flower, Strawflower, Curry Plant, Geelsewejaartjie, Goldilocks, Immortelle des Sables, Perlière des Sables, Pluma de Príncipe & Siempreviva del Monte.

Description: The dried flowers of life everlasting can be added to pot pourri to add a bright splash of bright colour and to decorative papers and used to decorate soaps and cosmetics. Use on their own as a natural alternative to confetti, or mix with rose petals, lavender buds and cornflower petals.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

The dried flowers of life everlasting can be added to pot pourri to add a bright splash of bright colour and to decorative papers and used to decorate soaps and cosmetics. Use on their own as a natural alternative to confetti, or mix with rose petals, lavender buds and cornflower petals.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}