JustIngredients Trade Marigold Flowers (Calendula) Tincture

Marigold Flowers (Calendula) Tincture

Product Code: 23CAL

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/ltr Points Qty
1 x 50ml
Excl. VAT: £4.65 Incl. VAT: £5.58
£93.00/ltr
4 Special
Order
1 x 100ml
Excl. VAT: £8.49 Incl. VAT: £10.19
£84.90/ltr
8 Special
Order
6 x 50ml
Excl. VAT: £25.12 Incl. VAT: £30.14
£83.73/ltr
25 Special
Order
6 x 100ml
Excl. VAT: £45.83 Incl. VAT: £55.00
£76.38/ltr
45 Special
Order
1ltr
Excl. VAT: £33.58 Incl. VAT: £40.30
£33.58/ltr
33

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

Keep away from children.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Marigold Flowers Tincture (Calendula)

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis syn. Calendula aurantiaca, Calendula eriocarpa, Calendula hydruntina, Caltha officinalis.

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Calendula, Pot Marigold, Mary Gooles, Merrybud, Marygold, Genda, Souci des Champs, Ringelblume, Fior d’Ogni, Kinsenka, Calendule, English Garden Marigold, Fleur de Calendule, Garden Marigold, Gold-Bloom, Holligold, Marybud, Souci des Champs, Souci des Jardins, Souci Officinal, Zergul & Claveton.

Description: Our Marigold tincture is an infused alcoholic solution (you can find the ratio on our specification or MSDS). Marigold is a hardy annual herb native to Southern Europe which can also be found growing in most temperate regions of the world. They grow up to 50-80cm in height, the leaves mid green, lanceolate and 5–17cm in length. The leaves and stems are covered with small hairs; the edges of the leaf can be sparsely toothed or wavy. The flowers vary from orange, yellow, and golden with some cultivated varieties having pink or apricot flowers, they are 4–7 cm in diameter.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

The tincture can be added to shampoos, soaps, lotions and creams.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Specifications for this item are not available. Please contact us to request more information.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

{message}
Continue shopping Checkout

OOPS!

{message}
Close