Product
Info
Use
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Parsley - Catering Tub 150g

Product Code: CT10PA

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
1 x TUB
Excl. Tax: £3.08 Incl. Tax: £3.08
£20.53/kg
3
Buy More & Save
6 x TUB (CASE)
Excl. Tax: £13.55 Incl. Tax: £13.55
£15.06/kg
13

All goods are subject to availability.

Description

Product: Parsley

Latin Name: Petroselinum crispum syn. Apium crispum, Apium petroselinum, Carum petroselinum, Petroselinum vulgare, Selinum petroselinum.

Plant Family: Apiaceae

Other Names:Common Parsley, Garden Parsley, Curly Leaf Parlsey, Perejil, Persely, Persil, Persil Cultivé, Persil Frisé, Persin, Petersylinge, Petroselini Herba, Prajmoda, Perejil, Persil, Petersilie, Persilja, Prezzemolo & Bagdounis.

Description: 100% natural Parsley. The same best quality herbs and spices - now in a simple, split-pour shaker jar.

This product is part of our new catering range and is supplied in a 100% recyclable 1L Gripper tub. Our gripper tubs ensure excellent usability, helping improve efficiency in a catering environment. They are highly durable and designed to ensure the product maintains its quality and freshness.

Ingredients: Dried rubbed leaf of Petroselimum crispum.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Nuts, gluten, celery and mustard are handled on our sites. Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, but we cannot guarantee our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. Please see the product specification for more information. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Nutritional Information

Per 100g
Energy (KJ) 292
Energy (kcal) 1221
Total Fat (g) 5.48
Saturates (g) 1.378
Carbohydrates (g) 50.64
Fibre (g) 26.7
Protein (g) 26.63
Salt (g) 1.13

Delivery Information

Please note that bulk and non-bulk items will be delivered separately.

Bulk = items over 1kg in weight

Non Bulk = items 1kg or below in weight

Ordered before 1pm Monday - Friday?

We endeavour to dispatch non-bulk items on the same day as receipt of your order (when placed before 1pm). During evenings or weekends, please allow 1-2 days for your order to be dispatched.

For bulk items, we endeavour to dispatch items within 2 workings days.

Need bulk items urgently? Please contact our sales department before placing your order on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}