JustIngredients Arnica Flowers Montana Arnica Flowers Montana Arnica Flowers Montana
JustIngredients Arnica Flowers Montana Arnica Flowers Montana Arnica Flowers Montana

Arnica Flowers Montana

Product Code: 09ARN

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Arnica Flowers Montana

Product Code: 09ARN


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
100g £34.34 £41.21 £412.10/kg 34
250g £76.47 £91.76 £367.04/kg 76
500g £140.02 £168.02 £336.04/kg 140
1kg £254.35 £305.22 £305.22/kg 254
9.8kg £1,367.38 £1,640.86 £167.43/kg 1367

All goods are subject to availability.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Arnica Flowers, Montana
Latin Name: Arnica montana
Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Leopard's Bane, Wolf's Bane, Mountain Tobacco and Mountain Arnica.

Description: Arnica Flowers have a very pleasant pine/sage-like fragrance and are related to the sunflower. Customers can’t get enough of the yellow petals! Historically, Arnica was used both internally and externally however, now it is only used externally. The flower extract is often added to cosmetics such as shampoos due to its antibacterial properties… Psst! Rumour has it, arnica oil is a popular holistic treatment for dandruff.

SUGGESTED USE

Do not consume raw; aronia (choke) berries should be cooked at a minimum of 80°c for at least 10 minutes before use. Consumption is not recommended during pregnancy or by children under 18 years of age.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Why not try...