Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
Avocado Oil
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

Avocado Oil

Product Code: 06AV

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Avocado Oil

Product Code: 06AV


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/ltrPoints Qty
100ml
£2.62
£3.14 £31.40/ltr 2 Out of Stock
250ml
£5.25 £5.53
£6.30 £25.20/ltr 5 Out of Stock
1ltr
£15.56
£18.67 £18.67/ltr 15 Out of Stock
5ltr
£77.79
£93.35 £18.67/ltr 77 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

WARNING

Safety Advice: Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Avocado Oil
Latin Name: Persea americana
Plant Family: Lauraceae

Other Names: Avocado Pear, Avocatas, Abokado, Aguacate, Ahuacate, Alligator Pear, Avocat, Avocato, Beurre du Marin, King’s Butter, Palta, Palto and Poire Alligator.

Description: Did you know Avocados are fruit? If you’re avocado obsessed (just like us!) then you need our Avocado Oil in your pantry. This oil has a more neutral taste compared to olive oil, especially once it’s cooked. Did we mention it has a gorgeous golden colour?!

SUGGESTED USE

Avocado Oil is meant for medium-high heat use, perfect for sautéing and baking! Use this light and fresh oil to whip up a batch of roasted veg, marinade meat or drizzle over salad.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS

Download technical documents.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...