JustIngredients Birch Leaves
Birch Leaves
Birch Leaves
JustIngredients Birch Leaves
Birch Leaves
Birch Leaves
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

Birch Leaves

Product Code: 09BI

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Birch Leaves

Product Code: 09BI


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
250g
£11.71
£14.05 £56.20/kg 11 Out of Stock
500g
£21.06
£25.27 £50.54/kg 21 Out of Stock
1kg
£37.60
£45.12 £45.12/kg 37 Out of Stock
9.8kg
£188.17
£225.80 £23.04/kg 188

All goods are subject to availability.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Birch Leaves

Latin Name: Betula pendula syn. Betula alba

Plant Family: Betulaceae

Other Names: Birch, European White Birch, Silver Birch, Lady of the Woods and Weeping Birch.

Description: These GMO-free, non-irradiated, pale green leaves have a sweet woody scent and a pleasant, root beer-like flavour.

SUGGESTED USE

Infuse these GMO-free leaves in boiling water and you’ve just brewed yourself a healthy herbal cuppa!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS

Download technical documents.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...