Organic Raw Cacao Butter Pieces
Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Organic Raw Cacao Butter Pieces

Product Code: 1625CBP

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Organic Raw Cacao Butter Pieces

Product Code: 1625CBP


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
250g
£9.51
£9.51 £38.04/kg 9
500g
£17.04 £17.94
£17.04 £34.08/kg 17
1kg
£30.31 £31.91
£30.31 £30.31/kg 30
20kg
£343.20
£343.20 £17.16/kg 343 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Certified Organic
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

Our organic range is certified by the Soil Association.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Organic Raw Cacao Butter Pieces
Latin Name:
Theobroma Cacao
Plant Family:
Mallows

Other Names: Theobroma Oil

Description: These fragments of pure Organic Cacao Butter have a wonderful chocolatey aroma and that’s because it’s extracted from the cacao bean! Unlike cacao nibs and powder, the butter is mild tasting but makes a highly aromatic base for chocolate-making. Did you know, cacao butter has a melting point of around 36C? So, it’s solid at room temperature but melts in the mouth…

SUGGESTED USE

The beauty of Cacao Butter? Its ability to produce rich and creamy chocolate. If you want to try making your own homemade chocolate without the additives and preservatives, then this popular ingredient is your starting point for the best texture and flavour… Cacao Butter can easily be added to cakes, ice cream, lattes and hot chocolates when melted (it adds a lovely creamy texture!) These chunky fragments can be found in various skin creams, hair conditioners and moisturisers!

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS

Download technical documents.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...