JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (As Imported) JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (As Imported) Raspberry Leaves (As Imported)
JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (As Imported) JustIngredients Raspberry Leaves (As Imported) Raspberry Leaves (As Imported)

Raspberry Leaves (As Imported)

Product Code: 09RAAI

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Raspberry Leaves (As Imported)

Product Code: 09RAAI


No options of this product are available at the moment.

Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
12kg £93.44 £93.44 £7.79/kg 93 Out of Stock

All goods are subject to availability.

WARNING

Safety Advice: Product should only be consumed after infusion in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Raspberry Leaves (As Imported)

Latin Name: Rubus idaeus syn. Rubus idaeus hortensis. 

Plant Family: Rosaceae

Other Names: Garden Raspberry, European Red Raspberry, Respis, Raspbis, Hindberry, Bramble of Mount Ida, Gentler Berry, Framboise, Hindebar, Braamboss, Hindbur, Hindbeer.

Description: Raspberry Leaves boast a full body of flavour with an earthy yet fruity taste that has a similar flavour profile to rosehip and hibiscus!

SUGGESTED USE

Steep Raspberry Leaves in boiling water, strain and serve as a healthy herbal tea.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...