JustIngredients Red Kidney Beans
Red Kidney Beans
JustIngredients Red Kidney Beans
Red Kidney Beans
Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

Red Kidney Beans

Product Code: 25REB

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Red Kidney Beans

Product Code: 25REB


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
500g
£6.99 £7.36
£6.99 £13.98/kg 6
1kg
£11.69 £12.30
£11.69 £11.69/kg 11
25kg
£112.82 £118.76
£112.82 £4.51/kg 112

All goods are subject to availability.
*Products may be discounted due to short best before dates.

Recyclable Packaging
Responsibly Sourced
Non-irradiated
No Preservatives
GM Free

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Red Kidney Beans  

Latin Name: Phaseolus vulgaris  

Plant Family: Legumes 

Other Names: Kidney bean, rajma and surkh.

Description: If you’ve never heard of the classic red kidney bean then where have you BEAN?! This common ingredient deserves a permanent spot in your store cupboard for its beautifully unique colour alone. Thanks to its slightly sweet flavour and meaty texture this bean is included in almost every single Mexican dish you’ll ever come across! If Mexican cuisine is your thing, then this is the ingredient for your business…

SUGGESTED USE

Kidney Beans aren’t just a staple in chili con carne they also bulk up aromatic curries, create meaty nacho bowls and add texture and flavour to enchiladas, stews, and soups.

DISCLAIMER

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS

Download technical documents.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Disclaimer

You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

Orders placed before 2pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 2pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.

MY BUSINESS HAS SPECIFIC DELIVERY REQUIREMENTS

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, via email on sales@justingredients.co.uk or call our team on +44(0)1291 635525.

Reviews

Why not try...