JustIngredients Rosemary JustIngredients Rosemary Rosemary
JustIngredients Rosemary JustIngredients Rosemary Rosemary

Rosemary

Product Code: 10RO

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Rosemary

Product Code: 10RO


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
100g £3.45 £3.45 £34.50/kg 3
250g £3.84 £3.84 £15.36/kg 3
500g £5.55 £5.55 £11.10/kg 5
1kg £9.08 £9.08 £9.08/kg 9
17kg £62.99 £62.99 £3.71/kg 62

All goods are subject to availability.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Rosemary 

Latin Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Plant Family: Lamiaceae


Other Names: Compass Weed, Dew of the Sea, Elf Leaf, Sea Dew, Roses of Mary, Incensier, Polar Plant, Old Man, Romero, Romarin, Rosmarin, Rosmarino, Rozumari, Lá Hương Thảo & Iklil al-Jabal.


Description: Every business needs a healthy supply of Rosemary... This popular herb is one of THE most aromatic of all herbs thanks to its lemon-pine, woody and peppery flavour. The world’s your oyster when it comes to our Rosemary!


SUGGESTED USE

This versatile herb can be used in sweet AND savoury dishes… The world’s your oyster when it comes to our Rosemary! Mix into lemon cake recipes and homemade shortbread with a little grated orange rind. Season chicken, fish and lamb and enhance the flavour of tomato-based soups and sauces. Create excellent herbal vinegars and oils at home and use as a homemade salad dressing or marinade.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Why not try...