JustIngredients Stevia Powder JustIngredients Stevia Powder
JustIngredients Stevia Powder JustIngredients Stevia Powder

Stevia Powder

Product Code: 24STE

Product
Info
Technical
Delivery
Reviews

Product

Stevia Powder

Product Code: 24STE


Size Price
(EX VAT)
Price
(INC VAT)
Price/kgPoints Qty
100g £4.00 £4.80 £40.00/kg 4 Out of Stock
250g £8.66 £10.39 £34.64/kg 8 Out of Stock
500g £15.53 £18.64 £31.06/kg 15 Out of Stock
1kg £27.66 £33.19 £27.66/kg 27 Out of Stock
25kg £381.23 £457.48 £15.25/kg 381

All goods are subject to availability.

Order by 4pm and choose Express Delivery to get it by Tomorrow, Mainland GB only.

Info

DESCRIPTION

Product: Stevia Powder

Latin Name: Stevia rebaudiana syn. Eupatorium rebaudianum.

Plant Family: Asteraceae

Other Names: Sweetleaf, Sweet Leaf, Sugarleaf, Sweet Herb, Honey Leaf, Erva Doce, Honey Yerba, Yerba Dulce, Plante Sucrée, Ka'a He'ê, Caá-hê-é. Azucacaa, Ca-A-Jhei, Ca-A-Yupi, Caa-He-É, Caa'Inhem, Capim Doce, Chanvre d’Eau, Eira-Caa, Erva Doce, Estevia, Green Stevia, Kaa Jhee, Plante Sucrée, Rebiana, Stévia & Sweet Herb of Paraguay.

Description: Stevia is a tender perennial shrub native to South America and is also now cultivated in Central America, Israel, Thailand and China, which grows up to a height of 1 metre. The opposite, lanceolate leaves are 2-5cm in length, and have crenately, serrated edges, leaves are and bright green in colour and covered in fine hairs as is the stem. The 5-petaled flowers are 8-15mm in diameter, white in colour and form clusters at the tips of the plant.

SUGGESTED USE

Extracts from stevia is used commercially in the food and drug industries as a sweetener. No other non-medicinal uses are known for this herb.

SHELF LIFE

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery

DELIVERY INFORMATION

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY

Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

Reviews

Why not try...