Red Rose Petals

Product Code: 05RO

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
100g
Excl. VAT: £2.87 Incl. VAT: £3.44
£28.70/kg
2

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

250g
Excl. VAT: £6.06 Incl. VAT: £7.27
£24.24/kg
6
500g
Excl. VAT: £10.78 Incl. VAT: £12.94
£21.56/kg
10
1kg
Excl. VAT: £19.01 Incl. VAT: £22.81
£19.01/kg
19

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

4kg
Excl. VAT: £53.22 Incl. VAT: £63.86
£12.10/kg
53

All goods are subject to availability.

Description

Product: Red Rose Petals

Latin Name: Rose Centifolian

Plant Family: Rosacea

Other Names: Begal Rose, China Rose, Chinese Tea Rose, Edward Rose, Fairy Rose, Monthly Rose, Yue Ji Hua, Chini Gulaab, Kat Gulaab, Rosier de Chine & Rose di Cina.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Our Rose Petals can be put to many different uses but our favourite has to be using them as an eco-friendly confetti for weddings; associated with love and luck, you'd be showering the newlyweds with more than just petals!
Add our dried rose petals to pot pourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets for a soft, floral aroma or to herbal tisanes & infusions, bath tea blends, soaps and face masks. Crush them and blend with culinary spices to add a Middle Eastern influence to your dishes (just be sure to cook the blend thoroughly before consumption).

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 1pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 1pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}