JustIngredients Trade Rose Absolute Dilution (5%)

Rose Absolute Dilution (5%)

Product Code: 06RO

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/ltr Points Qty
1 x 5ml
Excl. VAT: £2.78 Incl. VAT: £3.34
£556.00/ltr
2
1 x 10 Ml
Excl. VAT: £3.69 Incl. VAT: £4.43
£369.00/ltr
3
3 x 5ml
Excl. VAT: £5.70 Incl. VAT: £6.84
£380.00/ltr
5
3 x 10ml
Excl. VAT: £7.61 Incl. VAT: £9.13
£253.67/ltr
7
1ltr
Excl. VAT: £127.20 Incl. VAT: £152.64
£127.20/ltr
127

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

Contains nuts. Not suitable for human consumption. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Rose Absolute Dilution (5%)
Latin Name: Rosa x centifolia
Plant Family: Rosacea

Other Names: Rose Maroc, Morrocan Rose, Garden Rose, Provence Rose, Cabbage Rose, Rose de Mai, Moss Rose, Hundred-Leaved Rose, Gulab, Satapatri, Rosapoo, Troja, Devataruni, Karnika, Rose de Provins, Rosier de Provence, Satapatrika & Shatpari.

Description: 5% absolute dilution - please see the product specification on the ‘Technical’ tab for details on the oils used within this product. Absolutes are similar to essential oils; they are highly concentrated extracts derived from plants or flowers. The difference between absolutes and essential oils is the method of obtaining the oil - absolutes are obtained through solvent extraction (a solvent can be a chemical or alcohol). Solvent extraction is used on plant material that is more delicate and not easily distilled; in this type of extraction, a solvent is combined with plant material and the solvent attracts the oil from the plant material. The solvent and oil are then separated.

Improper use of absolutes can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Blends With: Bergamot, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Clove, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Lime, Mandarin, Neroli, Nutmeg, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tangerine, Vetivert & Ylang-Ylang.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Not to be taken internally. Keep away from children. Do not use during pregnancy.

Improper use of absolutes can cause harm, including severe allergic reactions and skin irritations.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}