JustIngredients Trade Rose Buds Pink hand selected
JustIngredients Trade Rose Buds Pink hand selected

Rose Buds Pink hand selected

Product Code: 05ROH

Availability: In stock

Size Price (Ex VAT) Price (Inc VAT) Price/kg Points Qty
100g
Excl. VAT: £7.60 Incl. VAT: £9.12
£76.00/kg
7
250g
Excl. VAT: £16.76 Incl. VAT: £20.11
£67.04/kg
16

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

500g
Excl. VAT: £30.43 Incl. VAT: £36.52
£60.86/kg
30

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

1kg
Excl. VAT: £54.80 Incl. VAT: £65.76
£54.80/kg
54

Subscribe to stock alerts

Enter your email to be alerted when new stock arrives for this product.

15kg
Excl. VAT: £575.45 Incl. VAT: £690.54
£38.36/kg
575

All goods are subject to availability.

Warning

This product should not be consumed. Suitable for use in infusions only; ensure goods are thoroughly infused in boiling water.

See product specification for further details.

Description

Product: Rose Buds, Pink (Hand Selected)

Latin Name: Rosa x centifolia

Plant Family: Rosacea

Other Names: Garden Rose, Provence Rose, Cabbage Rose, Rose de Mai, Moss Rose, Hundred-Leaved Rose, Gulab, Satapatri, Rosapoo, Troja, Devataruni, Karnika, Rose de Provins, Rosier de Provence, Satapatrika & Shatpari.

Description: Dried rose buds can be added to pot pourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets; they can also be added to herbal tisanes and infusions. Whole flowers can be used to decorate cakes, biscuits and desserts. Add to bath tea blends, soaps and bath salts or to decorate soaps and homemade cosmetics.

For ingredient and allergen information, please see the product specification, available to download from the technical tab

SUGGESTED USE

Dried rose buds can be added to pot pourri, sleep pillows and scented sachets; they can also be added to herbal tisanes and infusions. Whole flowers can be used to decorate cakes, biscuits and desserts, a decoction of the flowers can be added to lotions and creams for the skin, and shampoos for the hair. Add to bath tea blends, soaps, face masks, foot powders and bath salts and use to decorate soaps and homemade cosmetics.

Shelf Life

Shelf life of two years provided that goods are stored in an airtight container in ambient conditions.

Technical Information

Product Specification

Download full product specifications.

Allergen Statement

JustIngredients Limited supplies a range of products that are internationally sourced from approved suppliers. Information is gathered from all suppliers to enhance knowledge of the product and supplier handling procedures.

The following products which are or contain allergens may be handled by approved suppliers on behalf of JustIngredients Limited; Cereals containing gluten (wheat, rye, barley, oats, spelt, kamut and their hybrid strains), Peanuts, Soybeans, Nuts, Celery, Mustard, Milk and dairy products, Sesame seeds, Products containing sulphur dioxide and sulphites at concentrations of more than 10mg/kg or 10mg/litre expressed as sulphur dioxide.

Handling procedures are in place to reduce the likelihood of allergens being present, however no guarantees are given that our ingredients are totally free of traces in the products supplied. If in doubt, please email technical@justingredients.co.uk.

Delivery Information

We offer a number of different delivery services, allowing you to take control and choose how quickly you'd like your order delivered; the exact delivery options available for your desired destination, will be displayed to you in the checkout.

WHEN WILL MY ORDER BE DISPATCHED?

  • Non-bulk items on orders placed before 4pm (Monday to Friday) will be dispatched the same day; orders placed after 4pm (or on the weekend) will be dispatched the following working day.
  • Bulk items on orders will be dispatched within 2 workings days.

Bulk items (goods over 1kg in weight) and non bulk items (goods 1kg or below in weight) are delivered separately.

I NEED BULK PRODUCTS URGENTLY
Please contact our sales department before placing your order, on sales@justingredients.co.uk

OOPS!

{message}